Teachers

Teachers

SREE NARAYANA MISSION SENIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL

FACULTY MEMBERS FOR THE ACADEMIC YEAR 2020 – 21

S.NO NAME DESIGNATION
1 MRS.N. LATHA  M.Com,MA,M.Ed PGT
2 MRS.I.VIRGIN  MA,B.Ed PGT
3 MRS. K.KALYANI   MA,B.Ed PGT
4 MISS. S. GOWRI  M.Sc,B.Ed PGT
5 MRS. C.GOMATHI  M.Tech PGT
6 MRS.S. RATHIKA  B.Sc,B.Ed TGT
7 MRS. D.REVATHE  MA,B.Ed TGT
8 MRS. R. SUCHITRA  B.Sc,MCA.,B.Ed TGT
9 MRS. B. SUGUNANA KUMARI   BA.B.Ed TGT
10 MRS. R. SUMITHRA  MA,B.Ed TGT
11 MRS. S. SANTHI  BA, B.Ed TGT
12 MRS. V. JAYALAKSHMI  M.Sc,B.Ed TGT
13 MRS. T. PRIYADHARSINI  MA,B.Ed TGT
14 MRS. V.SELVAMANI  MA,B.Ed TGT
15 MRS.R.L.SUBALEKSHMI  B.Sc,B.Ed TGT
16 MRS. PRIYA  MA,B.Ed TGT
17 MRS. VIDYA VASUDEVAN  MA,B.Ed TGT
18 MRS. C. N. GAYATHRI  B.Com,MA,M.Ed TGT
19 MRS. V.S. SAVITHRI  B.Com,MA,B.Ed TGT
20 MRS. DEEPA MUKUNDAN  B.Sc,MA,B.Ed TGT
21 MRS. T. SINITHA  B.Sc,B.Ed TGT
22 MRS.K. ANUSHA  M.Com,B.Ed TGT
23 MRS. D. MOHANA LAKSHMI  M.Sc,B.Ed PRT
24 MRS. L. SRILAKSHMI  M.Sc,B.Ed PRT
25 MRS. J. SRIDEVI   B.Sc,B.Ed PRT
26 MRS. T. HEMAVATHY   MA,B.Ed PRT
27 MRS. R. BOOMA  B.LIT, KG Trained PRT
28 MRS. A.MEENAMBAL  B.Com,D.TEd PRT
29 MRS. E. SATHYA   B.Sc,M.A,B.Ed PRT
30 MRS. P. CURIE APSARA  B.Sc,B.Ed PRT
31 MRS. V. MOHANA  MA, B.Ed PRT
32 MRS. RASHMIBALA  M.Com,B.Ed PRT
33 MRS. E. SARADHA  M.Com,B.Ed PRT
34 MRS.G.VAISHNAVI  B.Sc, B.Ed PRT
35 MRS. B.MYTHREYE KAVIDHA  M.Sc,B.Ed PRT
36 MRS.SAKTHI RAJESHWARI  B.Com,BA(Hindi) PRT
37 MRS. D. SHRILEKHA  BA,B.Ed, KG Trained PRT
38 MRS. R.MEENAKSHI  BA(Eco)  MA(HINDI) PRT
39 MRS. K RAMA  B.Com,KG Trained KGT
40 MRS. U. NIRMALA DEVI   M.Com, KG Trained KGT
41 MRS. K. LALITHA BARANI  MA,KG Trained KGT
42 MRS. R. NITHYA  M.Com, KG Trained KGT
43 MRS. S. SHOBANA  B.Com,KG Trained KGT
44 MRS. V. SRIVIDYA  Xth,KG Trained KGT
45 MRS. B. LATHA  B.Com, KG Trained KGT
46 MRS. R.CHITRA LEKHA  BA ,KG Trained KGT
47 MRS.S.BHUVANESWARI  B.Sc,KG Trained KGT
48 MRS. SHENBAGALAKSHMI  B.Sc,KG Trained KGT
49 MRS. J. SARADHA  B.Sc,KG Trained KGT
50 MS. ANUPRIYA  B.Sc,B.Ed PRT
51 MRS. ARCHANA  B.Sc,KG Trained KGT
52 MISS. P .S. SHALINI  B.Sc,B.PEd PHYSICAL EDUCATION TEACHER
53 MR. V. PRABHAKARAN  B.Sc,B.PEd PHYSICAL EDUCATION TEACHER
54 MISS. S.SHEELA GRACE  M.Sc(PSYCHOLOGY) STUDENTS COUNSELLOR
55 MRS. S.VALLIAMMAL  B.Com,MLIS LIBRARIAN
56 MS.MOUSUMI PAUL  MA (DANCE) CLASSICAL DANCE TEACHER
57 MS.A.M.DIVYA  DFA (MUSIC) CARNATIC MUSIC TEACHER
58 MRS. K.SARASWATHI  B.Sc.,M.A.(YOGA) YOGA TRAINER
59 MRS. K JANSI RANI  BA,TTC LIFE SKILL TRAINER
60 MRS. R.VISHALINI  MA ARTS & CRAFT TEACHER
61 MRS. R. SUMATHY  B.Sc,MA.  LAB ASSISTANT
62 MRS. R. UTHRA  M.Sc.B.Ed LAB ASSISTANT
63 MRS.V.BHUVANESWARI  XII,D.Ted LAB ASSISTANT
64 T.PUNITHAVATHY EXAM DEPT. INCHARGE
65 MR. JOBIN WESTERN DANCE TEACHER