Teachers

Teachers

SREE NARAYANA MISSION SENIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL

FACULTY MEMBERS FOR THE ACADEMIC YEAR 2021 – 22

S.NO NAME DESIGNATION
1 MRS.I.VIRGIN  MA,B.Ed PGT
2 MRS. C.GOMATHI  M.Tech PGT
3 MRS.P.N.GAYATHRI  M.Sc,B.Ed, M.phil PGT
4 MR.ANTONY MICHAEL SAHAYARAJ M.COM,PGDCA, B.Ed PGT
5 MISS. JANE JACOB M.A. B.Ed PGT
6 MRS.S. RATHIKA  B.Sc,B.Ed TGT
7 MRS. D.REVATHE  MA,B.Ed TGT
8 MRS. R. SUCHITRA  B.Sc,MCA.,B.Ed TGT
9 MRS. B. SUGUNANA KUMARI   BA.B.Ed TGT
10 MRS. R. SUMITHRA  MA,B.Ed TGT
11 MRS. S. SANTHI  BA, B.Ed TGT
12 MRS. V. JAYALAKSHMI  M.Sc,B.Ed TGT
13 MRS. T. PRIYADHARSINI  MA,B.Ed TGT
14 MRS. V.SELVAMANI  MA,B.Ed TGT
15 MRS.R.L.SUBALEKSHMI  B.Sc,B.Ed TGT
16 MRS. PRIYA  MA,B.Ed TGT
17 MRS. C. N. GAYATHRI  B.Com,MA,M.Ed TGT
18 MRS. V.S. SAVITHRI  B.Com,MA,B.Ed TGT
19 MRS. DEEPA MUKUNDAN  B.Sc,MA,B.Ed TGT
20 MRS. T. SINITHA  B.Sc,B.Ed TGT
21 MRS.K. ANUSHA  M.Com,B.Ed TGT
22 MRS. L. SRILAKSHMI  M.Sc,B.Ed PRT
23 MRS. J. SRIDEVI   B.Sc,B.Ed PRT
24 MRS. T. HEMAVATHY   MA,B.Ed PRT
25 MRS. R. BOOMA  B.LIT, KG Trained PRT
26 MRS. A.MEENAMBAL  B.Com,D.TEd PRT
27 MRS. E. SATHYA   B.Sc,M.A,B.Ed PRT
28 MRS. P. CURIE APSARA  B.Sc,B.Ed PRT
29 MRS. V. MOHANA  MA, B.Ed PRT
30 MRS. RASHMIBALA  M.Com,B.Ed PRT
31 MRS. E. SARADHA  M.Com,B.Ed PRT
32 MRS. B.MYTHREYE KAVIDHA  M.Sc,B.Ed PRT
33 MRS.SAKTHI RAJESHWARI  B.Com,BA(Hindi) PRT
34 MRS. R.MEENAKSHI  BA(Eco)  MA(HINDI) PRT
35 MRS. S.SASIKALA B.A, B.ED PRT
36 MRS. S.MAHALAKSHMI M.A, B.ED PRT
37 MRS. R.CHITRA B.sc ,KG Trained KGT
38 MRS. K RAMA  B.Com,KG Trained KGT
39 MRS. U. NIRMALA DEVI   M.Com, KG Trained KGT
40 MRS. K. LALITHA BARANI  MA,KG Trained KGT
41 MRS. R. NITHYA  M.Com, KG Trained KGT
42 MRS. S. SHOBANA  B.Com,KG Trained KGT
43 MRS. V. SRIVIDYA  Xth,KG Trained KGT
44 MRS. B. LATHA  B.Com, KG Trained KGT
45 MRS.S.BHUVANESWARI  B.Sc,KG Trained KGT
46 MRS. SHENBAGALAKSHMI  B.Sc,KG Trained KGT
47 MRS. J. SARADHA  B.Sc,KG Trained KGT
48 MS. ANUPRIYA  B.Sc,B.Ed PRT
49 MISS. P .S. SHALINI  B.Sc,B.PEd PHYSICAL EDUCATION TEACHER
50 MR. V. PRABHAKARAN  B.Sc,B.PEd PHYSICAL EDUCATION TEACHER
51 MISS. S.SHEELA GRACE  M.Sc(PSYCHOLOGY) STUDENTS COUNSELLOR
52 MRS. S.VALLIAMMAL  B.Com,MLIS LIBRARIAN
53 MS.MOUSUMI PAUL  MA (DANCE) CLASSICAL DANCE TEACHER
54 MS.SHEELA  (MUSIC) CARNATIC MUSIC TEACHER
55 MRS. K.SARASWATHI  B.Sc.,M.A.(YOGA) YOGA TRAINER
56 MRS. R.VISHALINI  MA ARTS & CRAFT TEACHER
57 MRS. R. SUMATHY  B.Sc,MA.  LAB ASSISTANT
58 MRS. R. UTHRA  M.Sc.B.Ed LAB ASSISTANT
59 MRS.V.BHUVANESWARI  XII,D.Ted LAB ASSISTANT
60 T.PUNITHAVATHY EXAM DEPT. INCHARGE
61 MR. JOBIN WESTERN DANCE TEACHER